2011 Mexican 1000 Official Results

These are the final, official results.

Overall   Overall by Stage   By Category   By Category and Stage   Penalties  


Detailed Overall Results for 2011 NORRA Mexican 1000

Evolution

Place # Entrant Class Total TC1 TC2 TC3 TC4 TC5 TC6 TC7FIN Penalties
1 20 Gay Smith   C14A 10:55:02 55:14 36:05 1:01:22 2:15:13 3:03:15 1:05:03 1:58:50
2 47 Oscar Fernando Legaspy   C8B 13:52:01 1:40:48 48:35 1:14:08 2:59:30 3:48:40 1:24:00 1:56:20
3 37 Ned Bacon   C14A 15:20:49 1:39:56 1:07:18 1:20:00 3:47:05 3:52:45 1:25:15 2:04:30 4:00
4 45 Kerry Riess   C13 16:21:37 1:49:30 1:01:11 1:14:07 2:59:15 4:10:45 1:27:55 1:48:20 1:50:34
5 53 Joe Black   C13 20:54:32 52:27 37:40 3:37:00 5:30:00 2:35:56 2:49:29 1:29:00 3:23:00
DNF 1521 Bud Feldkamp   C13 DNF 51:48 34:30 47:12 1:59:42 2:22:17
DNF 7 Scott Steinberger   C14B DNF 49:18 34:25 51:45 1:58:59 3:51:30
DNF 303 Scott Dunlavey   C8C DNF

Vintage

Place # Entrant Class Total TC1 TC2 TC3 TC4 TC5 TC6 TC7FIN Penalties
1 60 Bob Gordon   C4 9:54:15 57:30 36:40 54:20 2:08:21 2:37:15 1:16:22 1:23:47
2 99 John Gable   C2A 10:16:09 1:00:34 40:46 51:40 2:10:19 2:51:25 1:10:36 1:18:25 12:24
3 2 Michael Gaughan   C2 10:40:34 1:01:05 45:40 55:58 2:17:25 2:48:35 1:15:21 1:36:30
4 32 Brian Collins   C2 10:56:35 1:02:17 48:40 55:55 2:17:44 3:00:06 1:14:53 1:37:00
5 23 Mark McMillin   C4 11:14:39 1:11:54 47:32 1:20:05 2:15:52 2:58:30 1:14:02 1:26:44
6 00 Gabriel Williams   C8A 11:27:31 1:35:55 50:05 59:00 2:21:16 2:53:31 1:13:45 1:28:59 5:00
7 18 Keith Webster   C8A 11:30:24 1:18:25 49:25 1:06:50 2:33:39 3:02:20 1:13:20 1:26:25
8 40 Ron Landaker   C4 12:22:52 1:10:09 44:47 1:01:25 3:04:30 3:31:11 1:08:00 1:42:50
9 25 Marty Fiolka   C4A 12:25:00 1:15:59 1:00:56 1:08:47 2:36:28 3:05:30 1:34:50 1:42:30
10 6 Oscar Hale   C8A 12:40:31 1:46:17 45:41 1:13:10 2:44:10 3:06:20 1:18:01 1:29:00 17:52
11 1011 Marco Tavarez Gonzalez   C5C 13:34:05 1:12:16 53:30 1:04:37 3:21:49 3:54:52 1:22:11 1:44:50
12 56 Renato Villalpando   C2 13:49:55 1:23:00 58:20 1:12:42 2:50:13 3:52:50 1:34:00 1:58:50
13 24 Gerardo Rojas   C8A 14:01:08 2:50:07 48:40 1:04:30 2:41:50 3:18:55 1:11:56 1:54:10 11:00
14 118 Jeff Furrier   C3 14:03:13 1:17:46 48:20 1:01:39 2:39:22 3:12:15 1:19:26 1:48:38 1:55:47
15 59 Dooley Vanyo   C5A 14:09:14 2:04:26 56:35 1:31:15 2:39:17 2:57:40 1:24:32 2:20:33 14:56
16 42 Steve Krieger II   C2 14:30:20 1:09:58 1:04:15 1:10:00 2:18:11 3:01:40 2:40:00 1:27:02 1:39:14
17 27 Ted Baker   C8 14:42:36 1:56:04 1:24:10 1:17:56 3:08:40 3:29:31 1:28:55 1:49:00 8:20
18 77 Chris Stephenson   C2 14:42:50 2:02:16 1:08:15 1:05:40 2:42:01 3:18:06 1:21:53 2:32:57 31:42
19 818 John Omartin   C4 14:44:15 1:10:04 2:29:52 1:46:10 2:26:19 3:11:00 1:14:10 1:25:40 1:01:00
20 78 Marcos Hernandez   C8A 14:51:50 1:47:04 53:30 1:18:40 3:29:54 3:48:50 1:28:27 1:54:40 10:45
21 41 Tristan Rickard   C8 15:12:53 2:00:26 1:03:45 1:14:15 3:43:14 3:22:00 1:18:59 2:14:55 15:19
22 619 Jim Riley   C1 15:37:04 1:39:29 1:04:05 1:25:44 3:08:37 4:57:59 1:23:00 1:58:10
23 68 Rodrigo Camacho   C12 15:37:42 1:41:50 1:27:10 1:39:49 2:45:28 4:04:43 1:41:20 1:51:40 25:42
24 67 Klaus Rasch   C12 15:46:10 1:24:28 1:07:59 1:07:29 3:59:57 3:23:45 1:44:10 1:41:10 1:17:12
25 31 James Webster   C8 15:57:27 2:13:18 1:07:59 1:22:05 3:06:52 4:18:56 1:39:36 1:59:59 8:42
26 38 Bob Land   C5B 16:03:57 2:02:34 1:08:25 1:41:44 2:50:51 4:25:40 1:22:48 2:08:55 23:00
27 36 Gary Dixon   C3 16:04:26 2:07:55 1:15:30 1:19:59 3:31:45 4:20:41 1:26:19 1:55:05 7:12
28 73 Mark Harber   C5D 16:15:05 1:38:11 57:52 1:04:04 2:57:30 3:45:35 1:28:00 3:11:35 1:12:18
29 51 Spencer Trenery   C11 16:31:39 1:13:47 53:50 1:03:45 3:24:22 5:13:10 1:21:23 2:01:36 1:19:46
30 84 Steve Rocketman Smith   C8A 17:32:35 2:08:59 1:26:39 1:29:30 3:21:54 4:08:05 1:34:40 2:22:06 1:00:42
31 21 Rick L. Johnson   C3 17:55:52 1:39:43 55:15 1:25:53 2:58:30 6:55:01 1:49:19 2:12:11
32 712 Feliciano  Aldrete   C5C 18:25:02 2:22:52 50:25 1:31:30 3:14:12 6:33:00 1:26:19 1:52:20 34:24
33 61 Tito  Tinoco   C5 18:39:09 1:47:28 1:15:55 1:29:01 3:15:28 4:18:35 1:54:45 3:53:15 44:42
34 300 Chilly White   C8 19:15:36 1:06:03 47:02 54:18 2:35:43 7:00:00 3:50:00 1:28:30 1:34:00
35 86 Jimmie Jeffries   C4 19:26:32 2:07:30 1:11:35 1:38:35 3:47:17 5:05:35 1:50:44 2:39:57 1:05:19
36 44 Jayson Walmsley   C2 21:41:51 2:10:04 1:30:38 2:12:13 4:24:00 7:00:00 1:29:17 2:33:56 21:43
37 85 Ian Wills   C8A 21:52:20 4:19:57 1:25:56 1:49:10 4:08:21 4:51:58 2:19:41 2:37:17 20:00
38 888 Uwe Zirbes   C5C 21:57:11 1:31:03 51:15 4:23:30 3:21:49 6:35:30 1:20:00 1:38:30 2:15:34
39 89 Jorge Lizarraga Jr   C8 22:35:08 2:12:11 1:06:55 3:25:09 3:41:27 6:47:10 1:44:13 2:15:05 1:22:58
40 29 Jeff McCullough   C1 24:18:27 1:59:17 1:04:26 1:23:10 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:56:24 2:33:28 2:51:42
41 101 Jason Elmblad   C5C 26:54:03 1:29:36 1:59:00 3:34:42 3:45:41 7:00:00 1:58:57 4:48:00 2:18:07
42 12 Paul Fournier   C7 35:09:47 3:46:40 3:16:00 3:37:00 5:30:00 7:00:00 1:45:00 2:38:25 7:36:42
43 94 Anthony McCullough   C8A 60:28:04 2:27:28 2:21:45 2:20:15 6:47:23 7:00:00 2:04:00 3:26:13 34:01:00
DNF 82 Charles Wallace   C7A DNF 3:01:23 1:25:00 4:43:20 5:30:00 6:26:40 2:21:00
DNF 14 Dave Sykes   C2 DNF 59:02 38:22 1:20:33 2:18:22 3:25:00
DNF 188 Robert Laughlin   C5C DNF 2:44:45 1:09:25 1:14:58 4:57:54 5:02:50
DNF 88 David Romero   C8A DNF 1:15:56 50:10 2:42:32 2:48:56 9:31:20
DNF 15 James D Kirby   C4A DNF 2:17:06 1:27:10 3:37:00 3:41:45
DNF 35 Sol Paradise Saltzman   C5 DNF 1:24:43 1:56:45 4:02:25 3:47:18
DNF 1 Walker Evans   C2 DNF 56:33 41:05 57:24
DNF 43 Bruce Galien   C2 DNF 1:24:12 1:02:40 1:04:55
DNF 13 James Connolly   C8A DNF 1:53:55 1:12:25 1:14:25
DNF 26 William Brindle   C5 DNF 1:34:37 1:17:20 1:31:50
DNF 10 Ted Sumner   C3 DNF 4:06:00 3:16:00 1:12:10
DNF 50 Ron Bellerive   C4 DNF 1:05:53 45:38 4:09:00 2:40:52
DNF 11 Aitor Beristain   C2 DNF 1:39:26 3:37:00
DNF 93 Robert Ashe   C11 DNF 1:47:21 1:26:20
DNF 111 John Howard   C12 DNF 1:47:22 1:21:10
DNF 83 Steve Seaton   C8A DNF 3:37:00
DNF 549 Larry Hall   C9 DNF 1:57:05 3:16:00
DNF 54 Dan Cornwell   C3 DNF 3:08:42
DNS 33 Ken Leavitt   C2 DNS
DNF 30 Bob Howle   C4A DNF
DNF 22 Richard Christian   C8A DNF
DNF 5 Mark Post   C4 DNF

Poker Run

Place # Entrant Class Total TC1 TC2 TC3 TC4 TC5 TC6 TC7FIN Penalties
1 48X Butch Jensen   PRX 10:15:24 56:56 39:35 57:37 2:04:44 2:33:33 1:14:54 1:12:05 36:00
2 34 Larry Roeseler   PRX 11:21:02 1:16:09 46:05 54:30 2:19:37 2:55:30 1:10:09 1:30:30 28:32
3 58X Rudy Lekar   PRX 12:04:22 1:03:09 41:00 57:20 2:17:51 3:11:10 1:14:29 1:40:55 58:28
4 74X Alex Melero   PRX 18:34:01 1:42:27 1:11:25 1:33:00 6:47:48 2:30:36 2:42:25 2:06:20
DNF 52X James D Kirby   PRX DNF 2:14:56 1:27:40 2:22:15 3:43:29 6:53:28 1:44:14 3:44:58
DNF 80X Larry Ragland   PRX DNF 59:05 39:25 54:59 2:06:22 2:45:10
DNF 55X Cameron Thieriot   PRX DNF 1:13:31 47:25 1:33:43 4:09:30
DNF 49X Jeff Matthews   PRX DNF 2:39:24